Privacy Policy

JaviDreamsMeanings operates significadodetusueno.com (the Site). This Privacy Policy document informs you about our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal information we receive from users of the Site.

Information Collection And Use

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name («Personal Information»).

What we collect

We may collect the following information: name and job title, contact information including email address, demographic information such as zipcode, preferences and interests, other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons: to personalize user experience, to improve our products and services. We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users -as a group- use the services and resources provided on our Site.

How we protect your Information

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information, unless we have your permission or are required by law.

This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. 

Log Data

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site (‘Log Data’). This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (‘IP’) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

The Log Data section is for businesses that use analytics or tracking services in websites or apps, like Google Analytics.

Google Analytics

We may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this website.

If you choose, you can opt out by turning off cookies in the preferences settings in your web browser. For more information on Google Analytics, please visit:

Google Analytics Terms of Service:
https://marketingplatform.google.com/about/analytics/terms/us/
Google Analytics Cookie Usage on Websites
https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gajs/cookie-usage

How we use Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Like many sites, we use cookies to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

Advertising

Ads appearing on our site may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile non-personal identification information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you.

JaviDreamsMeaning.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Google Adsense

Some of the ads may be served by Google. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to Users based on their visit to our Site and other sites on the Internet. DART uses “non personally identifiable information” and does NOT track personal information about you, such as your name, email address, physical address, etc. You may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.

Third-Party Links

This site contains links to other sites. JaviDreamsMeaning.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these web sites. 

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We, therefore, have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Notice for California consumers under California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

Under the CCPA, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data discloses the categories and specific pieces of personal data that that entity has collected about consumers.
Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that it has collected.
Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.
If you make a request, we have 30 days to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Your Data Protection Rights Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. JaviDreamMeanings.com aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Data.

If you wish to be informed what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

The right to access, update or to delete the information we have on you.
The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.
The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data.
The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.
The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of your Personal Data in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format.
The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where JaviDreamsMeaning.com relied on your consent to process your personal information.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection

This website is not intended for children under age of 13.  No one under 13 is allowed to provide any personal information or use the discussion forums. We do not and will not intentionally maintain information about anyone under the age of 13.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of January 28 2019 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continue use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

Your Acceptance Of These Terms

By using this website, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Contact us

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us through email at admisisus@gmail.com.